Snapshot
Pros & Cons
Pros
- Strong social proof (83rd percentile) 83rd
Cons
- Below average connectivity (21st percentile)
- Below average video (24th percentile)
- Below average sensor (29th percentile)
- Below average display (30th percentile)
The proof
Performance
Specifications
Full Specifications
Build
| Weight | 0.9 kg / 2.0 lbs |
vs Competition
| Spec | Manfrotto 131DB | Panasonic Lumix S S1 IIE | LIYTIFOR LR1 | DJI Osmo Action 6941565965073 | Minolta MNF10Z-BK | LOUM VE418 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | - | mirrorless | compact | action | compact | compact |
| Sensor | - | 24.1MP full-frame | 80MP 1/2.3-inch | 10MP 1/1.7-inch | 72MP 1/2.3-inch | 88MP |
| Burst FPS | - | 30 | 30 | 120 | - | 15 |
| Video | - | 6K | 4K | 4K @120fps | 5K @60fps | 8K |
| IBIS | false | true | false | true | false | false |
| Weather Sealed | false | true | false | true | false | false |
| Weight (g) | 907 | 1588 | 290 | 145 | 1107 | - |
| Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare |
| Product | AF | Build | Burst | Video | Sensor | Battery | Display | Connectivity | Social Proof | Stabilization |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manfrotto 131DB | 36 | 56.9 | 33.9 | 23.9 | 29.2 | 46.7 | 30 | 21.2 | 83.2 | 36.1 |
| Panasonic Lumix S S1 IIE Compare | 68.9 | 99.3 | 87.1 | 49.9 | 52.4 | 46.7 | 87.1 | 45.8 | 37.3 | 98.6 |
| LIYTIFOR LR1 Compare | 36 | 9.6 | 87.1 | 79.4 | 86.5 | 46.7 | 71.7 | 75.6 | 83.2 | 36.1 |
| DJI Osmo Action 6941565965073 Compare | 36 | 72.7 | 98 | 89.4 | 4 | 0.5 | 64.1 | 74.3 | 89.7 | 78.3 |
| Minolta MNF10Z-BK Compare | 36 | 63.9 | 33.9 | 84.3 | 81.5 | 46.7 | 87.1 | 87.6 | 0 | 36.1 |
| LOUM VE418 Compare | 36 | 35.7 | 79.9 | 87.8 | 87 | 46.7 | 64.1 | 56.5 | 86.1 | 36.1 |
Price
Value & Pricing
Amazon.co.uk 1 offer From £89
We started tracking prices for this product on Sep 19, 2026. The chart appears once we have more data.
Usage Scores
A full written review is coming soon. The specs, scores, prices and charts above are always up to date.