Microsoft EP2-33676
The Snapdragon X Plus 8-core chip and 16GB of RAM deliver responsive Windows 11 performance in a fanless, 0.68kg tablet chassis. Its 12-inch 2196x1464 IPS touchscreen and premium build quality provide a versatile, high-clarity canvas for inking and media consumption. This device is best for students and mobile professionals who prioritize all-day portability and note-taking over raw computing power.
Resumen
Ventajas y desventajas
Ventajas
- Strong portability (100th percentile) 100th
- Strong cpu (91st percentile) 91st
- Strong reliability (81st percentile) 81st
- Strong screen (80th percentile) 80th
Desventajas
- Below average gpu (27th percentile)
- Below average social proof (29th percentile)
- Below average storage (29th percentile)
- Below average port selection (32nd percentile)
Las pruebas
Rendimiento
Especificaciones
Especificaciones completas
Processor
| CPU | Qualcomm Snapdragon X Plus X1P-64-100 |
| Cores | 8 |
| Frequency | 3.4 GHz |
| L3 Cache | 6 MB |
Graphics
| GPU | Qualcomm Adreno |
| Type | Integrated |
| VRAM Type | Shared |
Memory & Storage
| RAM | 16 GB |
| Storage | 512 GB |
| Storage Type | eMMC |
Display
| Size | 12" |
| Resolution | 2196x1464 |
| Panel | IPS |
Connectivity
| USB-C Ports | 2 |
| USB Ports | 0 |
| Wi-Fi | Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.4 |
Physical
| Weight | 0.7 kg / 1.5 lbs |
| OS | Windows 11 Home |
Frente a la competencia
| Spec | Microsoft EP2-33676 | Apple MacBook Pro M4 Max | Lenovo ThinkPad P16 Gen 3 | MSI Raider RAIDERGE6814247 | Acer Predator Helios Neo PHN16S-71-98RF | ASUS ExpertBook P5405CSA-DH76 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPU | Qualcomm Snapdragon X Plus X1P-64-100 | Apple M4 Max | Intel Core Ultra 9 275HX | Intel Core i9 14900HX | Core Ultra 9 | Intel Core Ultra 7 258V |
| RAM (GB) | 16 | 64 | 128 | 32 | 32 | 32 |
| Storage (GB) | 512 | 8192 | 4096 | 2048 | 1024 | 1024 |
| Screen | 12" 2196x1464 | 14.2" 3024x1964 | 16" 3200x2000 | 16" 3840x2160 | 16" 2560x1600 | 14" 2560x1600 |
| GPU | Qualcomm Adreno | Apple (40-Core) | NVIDIA RTX PRO 5000 | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4070 | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4070 | Intel Arc 140V |
| OS | Windows 11 Home | macOS | Windows 11 Pro | Windows 11 Home | Windows 11 Home | Windows 11 Home |
| Weight (kg) | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| Battery (Wh) | - | 72 | 100 | 100 | - | 63 |
| Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare |
| Producto | CPU | GPU | RAM | Puertos | Pantalla | Portabilidad | Almacenamiento | Fiabilidad | Valoración social |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Microsoft EP2-33676 | 91 | 27.4 | 37.7 | 32.1 | 79.8 | 99.6 | 29.4 | 80.6 | 29.2 |
| Apple MacBook Pro M4 Max Compare | 92.5 | 84.8 | 96.1 | 77.2 | 99.3 | 69.8 | 99.7 | 97.4 | 88.9 |
| Lenovo ThinkPad P16 Gen 3 Compare | 96.3 | 90.7 | 99.9 | 99.4 | 98 | 12.1 | 98.6 | 80.6 | 74.9 |
| MSI Raider RAIDERGE6814247 Compare | 91.8 | 87.8 | 87.4 | 99.9 | 98 | 9 | 94.2 | 59.8 | 53.7 |
| Acer Predator Helios Neo PHN16S-71-98RF Compare | 96.3 | 93.4 | 89.9 | 97.6 | 92 | 42.5 | 80.3 | 9.9 | 96.2 |
| ASUS ExpertBook P5405CSA-DH76 Compare | 63.6 | 65 | 92 | 91 | 89.2 | 86.7 | 80.3 | 59.8 | 62.4 |
Precio
Relación calidad-precio
Amazon.com.mx 1 oferta Desde 25.099 MXN
Seguimos los precios de este producto desde el 6 jul 2026. El gráfico aparecerá cuando tengamos más datos.
Puntuaciones por uso
Pronto habrá un análisis completo. Las especificaciones, puntuaciones, precios y gráficos de arriba siempre están actualizados.