GMKtec Nucbox M7 Ultra
Resumen
Ventajas y desventajas
Ventajas
- Strong social proof (96th percentile) 96th
- Strong port selection (75th percentile) 75th
Desventajas
- Below average reliability (12th percentile)
Opinión de los propietarios
Cómo cambió la opinión de los propietarios con el tiempo
ExclusivaSegún cuándo escribieron realmente sus opiniones los clientes, para ver si los elogios iniciales se mantuvieron.
- Q1 2026100/100
Buyers praise the GMKtec M7 Ultra for excellent performance, good 1080p gaming, quiet operation, and great value. Some note limited ports and advise upgrading RAM/SSD for games.
- Great performance for daily tasks and 1080p gaming with integrated graphics
- Limited expansion: only one USB-C and one HDMI port; needs extra RAM/SSD for gaming
- Quiet operation, solid build, clean Windows install, OCuLink port for future eGPU
- Excellent value for money; no bloatware; dual 2.5G LAN for stable home setup
- Q4 202578/100
Buyers praise the compact size, fast boot, and good performance for verification tasks. One noted eGPU compatibility but raised concerns about air intake and non-hot-swappable Oculink.
- Compact size and good performance for verification tasks, sub-use, or gaming with eGPU.
- Easy internal access and upgrade options, including extra NVMe and memory expansion.
- Air intake limited by acrylic top cover design; chassis is larger than some alternatives.
- Oculink port not hot-swappable; must power off both PC and eGPU before disconnecting.
Basado en 11 opiniones de clientes con fecha, agrupadas por trimestre natural. El análisis por periodo está en inglés.
Las pruebas
Rendimiento
Especificaciones
Especificaciones completas
Processor
| CPU | AMD Ryzen 7 6850U |
| Cores | 8 |
| Frequency | 2.7 GHz |
| L3 Cache | 16 MB |
Graphics
| GPU | AMD Radeon 680M |
| Type | Integrated |
| VRAM Type | Shared |
Memory & Storage
| RAM | 16 GB |
| RAM Generation | DDR5 |
| Storage | 512 GB |
| Storage Type | NVMe SSD |
Build
| Form Factor | mini-tower |
| PSU | 120 |
| Weight | 1.8 kg / 4.0 lbs |
Connectivity
| USB-C Ports | 2 |
| USB Ports | 5 |
| HDMI | 1x HDMI 2.1 |
| DisplayPort | 1x DP |
| Wi-Fi | Wi-Fi 6E |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.2 |
| Ethernet | 2.5GbE |
Frente a la competencia
| Spec | GMKtec Nucbox M7 Ultra | Lenovo Legion 90Y6003JUS | HP OMEN GT22-3080 | Apple Mac Studio M4 Max | Dell Tower ECT1250 | MSI MEG Vision X AI VisXAI2NVZ9045 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPU | AMD Ryzen 7 6850U | Intel Core Ultra 9 | Intel Core Ultra 7 265K | Apple M4 Max | Intel Core Ultra 7 265 | Intel Core Ultra 9 |
| RAM (GB) | 16 | 64 | 32 | 36 | 32 | 64 |
| Storage (GB) | 512 | 3072 | 2048 | 512 | 2000 | 2048 |
| GPU | AMD Radeon 680M | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5080 | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5080 | Apple M4 Max 32-core | Intel UHD Graphics | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5090 |
| Form Factor | mini-tower | mid-tower | mid-tower | sff | mid-tower | mid-tower |
| Psu W | 120 | 1200 | 850 | - | 180 | 1300 |
| OS | - | Windows 11 Pro | Windows 11 Pro | macOS | Windows 11 Home | Windows 11 Pro |
| Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare |
| Producto | CPU | GPU | RAM | Puertos | Almacenamiento | Fiabilidad | Valoración social |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GMKtec Nucbox M7 Ultra | 49.5 | 54.7 | 51.2 | 75.3 | 43 | 11.7 | 96.4 |
| Lenovo Legion 90Y6003JUS Compare | 97.3 | 90 | 96.5 | 91.9 | 96.5 | 70.1 | 84.7 |
| HP OMEN GT22-3080 Compare | 95.7 | 90 | 79.5 | 93.4 | 92 | 70.1 | 86.4 |
| Apple Mac Studio M4 Max Compare | 85.7 | 68.4 | 70.2 | 94.6 | 32.4 | 99.3 | 99.9 |
| Dell Tower ECT1250 Compare | 89.5 | 34.8 | 83 | 86.7 | 83 | 70.1 | 99.2 |
| MSI MEG Vision X AI VisXAI2NVZ9045 Compare | 97.3 | 91.8 | 97.5 | 98.3 | 92 | 37.4 | 87.4 |
Precio
Relación calidad-precio
Seguimos los precios de este producto desde el 30 may 2026. El gráfico aparecerá cuando tengamos más datos.
Puntuaciones por uso
Pronto habrá un análisis completo. Las especificaciones, puntuaciones, precios y gráficos de arriba siempre están actualizados.