Sony Alpha a7R IV Black 2019
The 61MP full-frame BSI-CMOS sensor delivers unmatched resolution and 15 stops of dynamic range for large-format printing and extreme cropping. The 5.76m-dot EVF and 5-axis stabilization providing 5.5 stops of compensation create a refined, stable shooting experience despite the dense sensor. This body is best for studio and landscape photographers who require maximum detail without moving to a medium format system.
Resumen
En 30 segundos
La Sony a1 II ajusta su precio ligeramente al alza en la base pero reduce drásticamente el tope de gama, haciéndola más accesible en sus configuraciones altas. La llegada de la propia a1 II al top 5 demuestra que la familia a1 domina el segmento de cámaras rápidas y de alta resolución. Rendimiento estelar en foto y vídeo con un enfoque automático líder en la industria.
Opinión de los propietarios
Cómo cambió la opinión de los propietarios con el tiempo
ExclusivaSegún cuándo escribieron realmente sus opiniones los clientes, para ver si los elogios iniciales se mantuvieron.
- Q3 2022100/100
Buyers in Q3 2022 raved about the camera's performance, lightweight design, and post-processing flexibility, with only minor menu complaints.
- Excellent image quality and resolution, especially for cropping.
- Lightweight and easy to use with intuitive menus after initial adjustment.
- Similar size to a7iii for familiar handling, though can cause mix-ups.
- Menus cumbersome but manageable after a short learning period.
- Q4 202195/100
Reviewers praise image quality, autofocus, and handling, but note large file sizes, complex setup, and a less useful touchscreen.
- Outstanding image quality and resolution, especially for professional and detailed work.
- Excellent autofocus with eye and face tracking, though some note it trails newer models.
- Many parameters to configure before use; some find it overwhelming.
- Large file sizes require fast cards and powerful computer for workflow.
- Q2 202185/100
Buyers praised the A7R IV's image quality, resolution, and value, but criticized the complex menu system, underwhelming autofocus for wildlife, and poor documentation.
- Image quality is exceptional, with sharp detail and impressive resolution from the 61MP sensor.
- Menus are comprehensive but complicated, criticized for poor usability and non-intuitive navigation.
- Autofocus struggles with fast-moving subjects like birds, causing missed shots.
- Documentation is inadequate, lacking setup guidance, with a dim viewfinder in bright light.
- Q1 202188/100
Reviewers praise image quality, resolution, and customization, with some noting noise, menu complexity, and sensor dust concerns.
- Exceptional image quality and high resolution (61MP) for cropping.
- Great customization, controls, and fast autofocus performance.
- Higher ISO noise, complex menus, and quick buffer fill noted.
- Dust on sensor issue when changing lenses.
- Q4 202088/100
Buyers praised the 61MP resolution, autofocus, and ergonomics, but noted large file sizes and a dust-prone sensor.
- Exceptional 61MP resolution and detail for cropping
- Large raw files slow workflow; desire for lower resolution options
- Sensor attracts dust; need shutter close option on power down
- Autofocus great but animal/bird tracking could improve
- Q3 202075/100
Buyers praised fast capture, improved grip, and battery life. One user noted missing low-MP shooting, Mac icon issues, and poor tether workflow.
- Fast capture, improved grip, and battery life praised by multiple users.
- Great viewfinder and fantastic picture quality highlighted.
- Good camera but missing low-MP shooting option and Mac icon visibility.
- Tether workflow described as not smooth at all by one review.
Basado en 1 opiniones de clientes con fecha, agrupadas por trimestre natural. El análisis por periodo está en inglés.
Las pruebas
Rendimiento
Especificaciones
Especificaciones completas
Sensor
| Type | CMOS |
| Size | full-frame |
| Megapixels | 61 MP |
| ISO Range | 100 |
| Processor | BIONZ X |
Autofocus
| AF Points | 567 |
| AF Type | Phase Detection: 567Contrast Detection: 425 |
| Eye AF | Yes |
| Animal AF | Yes |
| Subject Detection | Yes |
Shooting
| Burst (Mechanical) | 10 |
| Max Shutter | 1/8000 |
| Electronic Shutter | Yes |
Video
| Max Resolution | 4K |
| 4K FPS | 30 |
| 1080p FPS | 100 |
| 10-bit | No |
| Log Profile | Yes |
| RAW Video | No |
| Codec | XAVC S, AVCHD |
Display & EVF
| Screen Size | 3" |
| Touchscreen | Yes |
| Articulating | Yes |
| EVF Resolution | 5.76 M dots |
Build
| Weather Sealed | Yes |
| Weight | 0.7 kg / 1.5 lbs |
| Battery Life | 530 |
Connectivity
| Wi-Fi | Yes |
| Bluetooth | Yes |
| USB | USB-C 3.0 / 3.1/3.2 Gen 1 |
| HDMI | Micro-HDMI |
| Hot Shoe | Yes |
Frente a la competencia
En el competitivo segmento de las cámaras sin espejo de alta resolución y velocidad, la Sony a1 II se codea ahora directamente con la nueva Sony a1 II, que ha entrado en el top 5 del mercado. Frente a su predecesora, la a1 II refina la ergonomía y el sistema de menús, pero comparte el mismo sensor apilado de 50.1 MP que define a ambas. La lucha interna en Sony es feroz: la a1 original sigue siendo una bestia, pero la a1 II añade una pantalla trasera mejorada y estabilización de imagen mejorada para vídeo. Comparada con rivales como la Nikon Z9, la a1 II es más compacta y ligera, ideal para viajes y largas jornadas de trabajo de campo sin sacrificar velocidad de ráfaga.
| Spec | Sony Alpha a7R IV | Fujifilm X-H2S | Nikon Z Z9 | Canon EOS R6 Mark III | Panasonic LUMIX S5 II | OM System OM-1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | mirrorless | mirrorless | mirrorless | mirrorless | mirrorless | mirrorless |
| Sensor | 61MP full-frame | 26.2MP aps-c | 45.7MP full-frame | 32.5MP full-frame | 24.2MP full-frame | 20.4MP micro-four-thirds |
| AF Points | 567 | 425 | 493 | 1053 | 779 | 1053 |
| Burst FPS | 10 | 40 | 30 | 40 | 30 | 10 |
| Video | 4K @30fps | 6K @120fps | 8K @120fps | 8K @120fps | 6K @60fps | 4K @60fps |
| IBIS | true | true | true | true | true | true |
| Weather Sealed | true | true | true | true | true | true |
| Weight (g) | 665 | 579 | 1160 | 609 | 658 | 511 |
| Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare |
| Producto | AF | EVF | Build | Burst | Video | Sensor | Battery | Display | User Sentiment | Connectivity | Valoración social | Stabilization |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sony Alpha a7R IV | 93.3 | 96.6 | 96.3 | 72.9 | 69.7 | 77.4 | 96.3 | 99.9 | 43.2 | 95.4 | 93.9 | 92.6 |
| Fujifilm X-H2S Compare | 90.2 | 96.8 | 94.6 | 93.4 | 97.9 | 96.9 | 98.5 | 99 | 62.7 | 95.4 | 89.7 | 95.1 |
| Nikon Z Z9 Compare | 92 | 91.3 | 99.3 | 96 | 98.8 | 71.1 | 98.1 | 87.1 | 97.4 | 95.4 | 93.9 | 88.4 |
| Canon EOS R6 Mark III Compare | 98.9 | 90.5 | 95.1 | 93.4 | 98.5 | 65 | 97.5 | 99 | 62.7 | 95.4 | 93.9 | 99.6 |
| Panasonic LUMIX S5 II Compare | 97.8 | 90.7 | 96.1 | 91.5 | 94.2 | 55.4 | 92.6 | 99.3 | 92.3 | 95.4 | 93.9 | 88.4 |
| OM System OM-1 Compare | 95.3 | 98 | 85.1 | 94.7 | 86.2 | 48.4 | 95.9 | 87.1 | 92.3 | 89.2 | 84.4 | 88.4 |
Precio
Relación calidad-precio
El precio de la Sony a1 II ha experimentado un ligero ajuste, situándose ahora entre los $1750 y los $2589. Aunque el punto de entrada es aproximadamente un 3% más alto, el rango superior se ha comprimido significativamente, lo que hace que las configuraciones más equipadas sean más accesibles que antes. Para un cuerpo profesional de este calibre, la inversión sigue estando justificada por el rendimiento sin concesiones que ofrece. Si te preguntas si vale la pena el desembolso para fotografía de deportes o vida salvaje, la respuesta es un sí rotundo si necesitas la máxima velocidad y un enfoque automático infalible.
Leer más
Veredicto
La Sony a1 II sigue siendo la cámara híbrida definitiva para el profesional que no puede permitirse fallar. El reciente ajuste de precios y la llegada de nuevos competidores no hacen sino confirmar su posición como una herramienta de referencia. La compresión del rango de precios alto la convierte en una opción más inteligente para quienes buscan el mejor equipo sin llegar a los extremos de inversión anteriores. Si necesitas una cámara que capture 50 megapíxeles a 30 fotogramas por segundo con un enfoque automático que parece leer la mente, esta es tu elección.