Snapshot
Pros & Cons
Pros
- Strong build (77th percentile) 77th
- Strong social proof (73rd percentile) 73rd
Cons
- Below average connectivity (21st percentile)
- Below average video (24th percentile)
- Below average sensor (29th percentile)
- Below average display (30th percentile)
The proof
Performance
Specifications
Full Specifications
Build
| Weight | 1.2 kg / 2.6 lbs |
vs Competition
| Spec | K&F CONCEPT A305A1+BH-40 | Panasonic Lumix S S1 IIE | LIYTIFOR LR1 | DJI Osmo Action 6941565965073 | LOUM VE418 | SJCAM C400 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | - | mirrorless | compact | action | compact | action |
| Sensor | - | 24.1MP full-frame | 80MP 1/2.3-inch | 10MP 1/1.7-inch | 88MP | ?MP |
| Burst FPS | - | 30 | 30 | 120 | 15 | - |
| Video | - | 6K | 4K | 4K @120fps | 8K | 4K |
| IBIS | false | true | false | true | false | true |
| Weather Sealed | false | true | false | true | false | true |
| Weight (g) | 1179 | 1588 | 290 | 145 | - | 780 |
| Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare |
| Product | AF | Build | Burst | Video | Sensor | Battery | Display | Connectivity | Social Proof | Stabilization |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K&F CONCEPT A305A1+BH-40 | 36 | 77.4 | 33.9 | 23.9 | 29.3 | 46.7 | 30 | 21.2 | 72.8 | 36.1 |
| Panasonic Lumix S S1 IIE Compare | 68.9 | 99.3 | 87.1 | 49.9 | 52.4 | 46.7 | 87.2 | 45.8 | 37.4 | 98.6 |
| LIYTIFOR LR1 Compare | 36 | 9.6 | 87.1 | 79.4 | 86.5 | 46.7 | 71.7 | 75.6 | 83.2 | 36.1 |
| DJI Osmo Action 6941565965073 Compare | 36 | 72.7 | 98 | 89.4 | 4 | 0.5 | 64.1 | 74.3 | 89.7 | 78.3 |
| LOUM VE418 Compare | 36 | 35.7 | 79.9 | 87.8 | 87 | 46.7 | 64.1 | 56.5 | 86.1 | 36.1 |
| SJCAM C400 Compare | 36 | 87.4 | 33.9 | 69.7 | 29.3 | 46.7 | 87.2 | 56.5 | 77.3 | 78.3 |
Price
Value & Pricing
Amazon.ca 1 offer From CA$80
We started tracking prices for this product on Sep 13, 2026. The chart appears once we have more data.
Usage Scores
A full written review is coming soon. The specs, scores, prices and charts above are always up to date.