Bowers & Wilkins Px7 Px7S3

Bowers & Wilkins Px7 Px7S3

Bowers & Wilkins
80 Puntuación general
vs
Jabra Evolve3 38599-989-899

Jabra Evolve3 38599-989-899

Jabra
54 Puntuación general

Puntuaciones

Gaming
Bowers & Wilkins
89
Jabra
64
Budget
Bowers & Wilkins
88
Jabra
57
Music
Bowers & Wilkins
87
Jabra
47
Work
Bowers & Wilkins
82
Jabra
63
Studio
Bowers & Wilkins
79
Jabra
45
Commute
Bowers & Wilkins
73
Jabra
52
Calls
Bowers & Wilkins
72
Jabra
69

Especificaciones

Bowers & Wilkins Px7 Px7S3Jabra Evolve3 38599-989-899
Design
Form Factorover-earover-ear
Open/Closedclosedclosed
Foldable
Weight0.30 kg0.22 kg
Ear Cushionmemory foamfabric
Headbandfabric
Audio
Driver Typebio-cellulose
Driver Size40 mm
Drivers16
Freq Min5 Hz
Freq Max40 kHz
Impedance33 Ω35 Ω
Hi-Res Audio
CodecsaptX Lossless, aptX AdaptiveJabra Evolve3 85 Over-Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headset with Microphone for Work, USB-C, AI Voice Call Technology, Adaptive Active Noise Cancellation, 25-Hour Battery, Works with Meeting Apps, Black
SurroundBowers & Wilkins Px7 S3 Over-Ear Headphones, High-Resolution Sound, Comfortable Fit, Bluetooth, Active Noise Cancelling & Transparency Mode, 30-Hour Playtime, Quick Charge Support, Indigo Blue | BowerJabra Evolve3 85 Over-Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headset with Microphone for Work, USB-C, AI Voice Call Technology, Adaptive Active Noise Cancellation, 25-Hour Battery, Works with Meeting Apps, Black | Ja
Noise Control
ANC
ANC Typeadaptiveadaptive
Transparency
Connectivity
Wireless
Bluetooth5.3
ProfilesA2DP, AVRCP, HFP, HSP
Multipoint
Wired Connector3.5mmUSB-C
Detachable Cable
Cable Length1.2000000476837158 m
Battery
Battery Life30 hrs25 hrs
Charge Time0.25 hrs0.1666666716337204 hrs
Fast Charging15min=7hrs10 min for 10 hours playback
ChargingUSB-CUSB-C
Microphone
Microphone
Mic Count86
NC Mic
Boom Mic
Features
Voice AssistantSiri, Google AssistantAI Assistant
Touch Controls
AppBowers & Wilkins MusicJabra Plus App
Volume Limiting
Gaming Mode

Pros y Contras

Bowers & Wilkins Px7 Px7S3

  • Strong mic (98th percentile)98th %ile
  • Strong anc (98th percentile)98th %ile
  • Strong connectivity (98th percentile)98th %ile
  • Strong sound (95th percentile)95th %ile

Jabra Evolve3 38599-989-899

  • Strong mic (91st percentile)91st %ile
  • Strong anc (89th percentile)89th %ile
  • Strong connectivity (83rd percentile)83rd %ile
  • Strong battery (73rd percentile)

Precios

Bowers & Wilkins Px7 Px7S3 is 1391 MXN cheaper (1.2x less).

Bowers & Wilkins Px7 Px7S30.011puntos por dólar
vs
Jabra Evolve3 38599-989-8990.006puntos por dólar

Bowers & Wilkins Px7 Px7S3 ofrece 1.8x mejor relación calidad-precio

Bowers & Wilkins Px7 Px7S3

Jabra Evolve3 38599-989-899

Veredicto

Ganador: Bowers & Wilkins Px7 Px7S3

Scores 80 overall, wins 7 of 7 usage categories and 8 of 38 specs.

Bowers & Wilkins Px7 Px7S3 Mejor en:

WorkCallsMusicBudgetGamingStudioCommute

También considerar