AYVVPII Silent UHF9

AYVVPII Silent UHF9

AYVVPII
21 Puntuación general
vs
Bowers & Wilkins Px7 Px7S3

Bowers & Wilkins Px7 Px7S3

Bowers & Wilkins
80 Puntuación general

Puntuaciones

Gaming
AYVVPII
20
Bowers & Wilkins
89
Budget
AYVVPII
28
Bowers & Wilkins
88
Music
AYVVPII
30
Bowers & Wilkins
87
Work
AYVVPII
14
Bowers & Wilkins
82
Studio
AYVVPII
31
Bowers & Wilkins
79
Commute
AYVVPII
14
Bowers & Wilkins
73
Calls
AYVVPII
9
Bowers & Wilkins
72

Especificaciones

AYVVPII Silent UHF9Bowers & Wilkins Px7 Px7S3
Design
Form Factorover-earover-ear
Open/Closedclosed
Weight0.21 kg0.30 kg
Ear Cushionmemory foam
Headbandfabric
Audio
Driver Typebio-cellulose
Driver Size40 mm40 mm
Drivers1
Freq Min5 Hz
Freq Max40 kHz
Impedance32 Ω33 Ω
Hi-Res Audio
CodecsaptX Lossless, aptX Adaptive
SurroundBowers & Wilkins Px7 S3 Over-Ear Headphones, High-Resolution Sound, Comfortable Fit, Bluetooth, Active Noise Cancelling & Transparency Mode, 30-Hour Playtime, Quick Charge Support, Indigo Blue | Bower
Noise Control
ANC
ANC Typeadaptive
Transparency
Connectivity
Wireless
Bluetooth5.3
ProfilesA2DP, AVRCP, HFP, HSP
Multipoint
Wired Connector3.5mm3.5mm
Detachable Cable
Cable Length1.2000000476837158 m
Battery
Battery Life10 hrs30 hrs
Charge Time3 hrs0.25 hrs
Fast Charging15min=7hrs
ChargingUSB-CUSB-C
Microphone
Microphone
Mic Count8
NC Mic
Features
Voice AssistantSiri, Google Assistant
Touch Controls
AppBowers & Wilkins Music
Volume Limiting
Gaming Mode

Pros y Contras

AYVVPII Silent UHF9

  • Strong sound (66th percentile)
  • Below average battery (12th percentile)12th %ile
  • Below average mic (18th percentile)18th %ile
  • Below average anc (32nd percentile)
  • Below average comfort (32nd percentile)

Bowers & Wilkins Px7 Px7S3

  • Strong mic (98th percentile)98th %ile
  • Strong anc (98th percentile)98th %ile
  • Strong connectivity (98th percentile)98th %ile
  • Strong sound (95th percentile)95th %ile

Precios

Bowers & Wilkins Px7 Px7S3 is 2163 MXN cheaper (1.3x less).

AYVVPII Silent UHF90.002puntos por dólar
vs
Bowers & Wilkins Px7 Px7S30.011puntos por dólar

Bowers & Wilkins Px7 Px7S3 ofrece 5.5x mejor relación calidad-precio

AYVVPII Silent UHF9

Bowers & Wilkins Px7 Px7S3

Veredicto

Ganador: Bowers & Wilkins Px7 Px7S3

Scores 80 overall, wins 7 of 7 usage categories and 13 of 36 specs.

Bowers & Wilkins Px7 Px7S3 Mejor en:

WorkCallsMusicBudgetGamingStudioCommute

También considerar